eng | укр

Personal office
Registration Password reminder
For new visitors   
For journalists   
For public servants   
For donors and partners   
Security Economy Energy Foreign affairs Politics Society
About us
Expert's comments
Articles, interviews
News
Research projects
Staff
National Security and Defence journal
Public opinion polls
Contact us




Website news






Sociological poll

Is the situation in Ukraine developing in a right or wrong direction? (recurrent, 2004-2016)

 Situation in Ukraine

In a right directionIn a wrong directionDifficult to answer
April 2016 14.272.213.6
February 201611.673.415
September 201516.76617.3
May 201514.367.618.1
March 201517.566.915.9
December 201421.757.720.6
December 201326.154.719.1
October 201315.465.419.2
March 201318.162.919
December 201221.555.523
November 201222.85819.2
October 201220.258.721.1
September 201219.659.121.3
August 201219.757.622.6
June 20121961.419.6
April 201216.26419.8
February 201216.264.519.3
January 201214.164.421.5
December 201111.767.321.1
October 201113.568.717.8
August 201116.161.922.1
May 201115.263.421.4
April 201114.263.822
February 201119.45822.6
November 201020.453.925.7
October 20102848.223.8
August 201025.650.424
June 201041.332.227.5
April 201035.134.530.4
February 201028.14724.8
October 20096.981.112
July 20097.37814.7
April 2009880.411.6
March 2009485.310.7
December 20083.285.411.3
October 20085.381.812.9
June 200811.565.323.1
May 200810.163.726.2
April 200817.756.226.2
March 200815.760.124.2
February 200830.64326.4
December 200723.352.524.1
September 200715.267.817.1
April 200711.965.222.9
March 200710.870.518.8
February 200616.363.220.4
December 200614.660.125.2
October 200612.963.823.3
September 200616.354.329.3
July 200612.867.519.7
May 200618.758.722.6
January 200617.762.320
December 200521.255.123.7
November 200518.359.122.5
October 200521.256.921.9
September 20052144.334.7
August 200531.842.925.3
June 200542.630.626.8
April 200553.52323.4
February 200550.723.825.5
April 200420.355.724

 
The study was conducted by the Sociological Service of the Razumkov Centre from 11 to 23 December 2015. The sample consisted of 10,071 respondents aged 18 and over in all the regions of Ukraine except Crimea and the occupied areas of Donetsk and Luhansk Oblasts. Sampling error does not exceed 1%.

Related materials

 
Ukraine’s Resilience Strengthens, Though Regional Cohesion Risks Remain
14 July 2016  Situation in Ukraine, Regional diversity, Identity, Ethnic nationality, Nationality
 
Presentation of Razumkov Centre’s sociological research in London and Brussels
05 July 2016  Polls, Situation in Ukraine
 
The Razumkov Centre Newsletter №5 (34)
25 April 2016  Situation in Ukraine
 
Hroisman's government can achieve some success but a breakthrough should not be expected
15 April 2016  Government, President of Ukraine, Early elections, European integration, Economic reforms
 
The partners from a parliamentary majority need to agree on the coalition accord
29 March 2016  Coalition, Ukrainian parliament
 
Today there are very few people in Ukraine who are expecting positive changes
25 March 2016  Situation in Ukraine
 





Razumkov Centre: vul. Lavrska, 16, 2nd floor, 01015, Kyiv, Ukraine, tel: (+380-44) 201-11-98
The website has been created within
the frameworks of the Matra KAP programme
(Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands)

Создание сайта
Создание сайта
cms, управление сайтом
конкурс векторной графики
Developed by Sparkle Design Studio
Ameliorated by the Razumkov Centre